VENUE MAP

Map
Coming from:

 BOOKINGS:

Phone: 086 166 8437 (Call Centre)

Online: http://www.sterkinekor.com/

 TICKET PRICE:

R55 (Special discounts apply)

 IMAGE:

Film Schedule

  Sunday 22nd July 2018
TIME: 2 pm - 4 pm

THE REPORTS ON SARAH AND SALEEM (التقارير حول ساره و سليم)

Directors: Muayad Alayan
Writer: Rami Alayan

TIME: 4 pm - 6 pm

THE WIDOWED WITCH

Directors: Chengjie Cai
Writer: Chengjie Cai

TIME: 8 pm - 11 pm

POROROCA

Directors: Constantin Popescu
Writer: Constantin Popescu

  Monday 23rd July 2018
TIME: 4 pm - 5 pm

NOT IN MY NEIGHBOURHOOD

Directors: Kurt Orderson

TIME: 10 pm - 1 am

POROROCA

Directors: Constantin Popescu
Writer: Constantin Popescu

TIME: 8 pm - 9 pm

BROWN GIRL BEGINS

Directors: Sharon Lewis
Writer: Sharon Lewis

TIME: 6 pm - 8 pm

AN IMPOSSIBLY SMALL OBJECT

Directors: David Verbeek
Writer: David Verbeek

  Tuesday 24th July 2018
TIME: 8 pm - 10 pm

THE STATE AGAINST NELSON MANDELA AND THE OTHERS

Directors: Nicolas Champeaux, Gilles Porte

TIME: 2 pm - 4 pm

THE ARTIST & THE PERVERT

Directors: Beatrice Behn, René Gebhardt

TIME: 4 pm - 6 pm

CLINT

Directors: Harikumar Ramakrishna Pilla
Writers: Harikumar Ramakrishna Pilla, Mohankumar K V

  Wednesday 25th July 2018
TIME: 4 pm - 5 pm

LOVE JACKED

Directors: Alfons Adetuyi
Writers: Robert Adetuyi, Linda Eskeland

TIME: 8 pm - 10 pm

MESSI AND MAUD (La Holandesa)

Directors: Marleen Jonkman
Writer: Daan Gielis

TIME: 6 pm - 7 pm

THE MAN BEHIND THE MICROPHONE

Directors: Claire Belhassine

  Thursday 26th July 2018
TIME: 8 pm - 9 pm

ROBIN

Directors: Toby Schmutzler, Kevin Schmutzler
Writers: Kevin Schmutzler, Toby Schmutzler

TIME: 10 pm - 11 pm

TAKE LIGHT

Directors: Shasha Nakhai

TIME: 6 pm - 7 pm

SISTERS OF THE WILDERNESS

Directors: Karin Slater

  Friday 27th July 2018
TIME: 8 pm - 9 pm

THE COLOUR OF WINE

Directors: Akin Omotoso

TIME: 2 pm - 3 pm

FACES

Directors: Joseph Adesunloye
Writer: Joseph Adesunloye

TIME: 4 pm - 6 pm

TATU

Directors: Don Omope
Writers: Jude Idada, Don Omope

TIME: 6 pm - 8 pm

GROWING UP

Directors: Clara Martínez-Lázaro
Writer: Clara Martínez-Lázaro

  Saturday 28th July 2018
TIME: 2 pm - 3 pm

FRECKLES (MARE DI GRANO)

Directors: Fabrizio Guarducci
Writer: Fabrizio Guarducci

TIME: 4 pm - 5 pm

NEW MOON

Directors: Philippa Ndisi-Herrmann

TIME: 10 pm - 12 am

MR. SOUL!

Directors: Melissa Haizlip, Samuel D. Pollard

TIME: 8 pm - 9 pm

SILAS

Directors: Anjali Nayar, Hawa Essuman

Page 2 of 3
 BROWSE FILMS CATEGORIES
 Film Schedule by date
< June 2019 >
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30