VENUE MAP

Map
Coming from:

 BOOKINGS:

Phone: 0861 915 8000

Online: http://online.computicket.com/web/

 TICKET PRICE:

R45

 IMAGE:

Film Schedule

  Monday 17th July 2017
TIME: 12 pm - 12 am

LIYANA

Directors: Aaron Kopp, Amanda Kopp
Producers: Sakheni Dlamini, Daniel Junge, Thandie Newton (Executive Producer),...

TIME: 10 am - 12 am

Homecoming

Directors: Barbara Karuana, Alex Holmes
Writer: Barbara Karuana

...

  Tuesday 18th July 2017
TIME: 9 pm - 11 pm

BEAUTY AND THE DOGS (LA BELLE ET LA MEUTE)

Director: Kaouther BEN HANIA
Producers: Habib ATTIA, Nadim CHEIKHROUHA
Writer:

TIME: 8 pm - 9 pm

Troupes of War (Troupes of War - Diturupa)

Directors: Davison Mudzingwa, Lucas Ledwaba, Francis Hweshe
Writer: Francis Hweshe

...

TIME: 6 pm - 7 pm

Serpent

Director: Amanda Evans
Producer: Greig Buckle
Writer: Amanda Evans

TIME: 2 pm - 12 am

The Wound (Inxeba)

Director: John Trengove
Producers: Elias Ribeiro, Cait Pansegrouw, Trent (he only goes BY his FIRST NAME), Batana...

TIME: 12 pm - 12 am

Maineland

Directors: Miao Wang, Miao Wang
Producers: Violet Du Feng, Damon G Smith, Robert Chang

TIME: 10 am - 12 am

Atanyn kereezi (A Father's will)

Directors: Bakyt Mukul, Dastan Zhapar uulu
Producers: Gulmira Kerimova, Ermek Mukul, Talantbek Tolobekov

  Wednesday 19th July 2017
TIME: 6 pm - 7 pm

Double Echo (Double Echo)

Directors: William Collinson, Lida Meyer
Writer: Francois Bloemhof

...

TIME: 2 pm - 12 am

CAMhiLOS (camHILOS)

Director: Dairo Cervantes
Producer: Dairo Cervantes
Writer: Dairo Cervantes

TIME: 12 pm - 12 am

Dust (Toz)

Directors: Gözde Kural, Taha Altayl?
Producers: Gözde Kural

TIME: 10 am - 12 am

BASTA (باسطا)

Director: Hassane DAHANI
Producer: Mounia NGOTE
Writer: Hassane DA...

  Thursday 20th July 2017
TIME: 8 pm - 9 pm

Her Broken Shadow

Directors: Dilman Dila, Dilman Dila
Writer: Dilman Dila

...

TIME: 8 pm - 10 pm

BASTA (باسطا)

Director: Hassane DAHANI
Producer: Mounia NGOTE
Writer: Hassane DA...

TIME: 10 am - 12 am

La Soledad

Director: Jorge Thielen Armand
Producer: Rodrigo Michelangeli
Writ...

  Friday 21st July 2017
TIME: 6 pm - 7 pm

#Hope

Directors: Themba Ntuli, Bafana Nghodela
Writer: Themba Ntuli Ntuli

...

TIME: 9 pm - 11 pm

III SMOKING BARRELS

Directors: Sanjib Dey, Amit Malpani
Writer: Sanjib Dey

...

  Saturday 22nd July 2017
TIME: 9 pm - 11 pm

Happily Ever After

Directors: Nada Riyadh, Ayman El Amir, Ayman El Amir
Producers: Nada Riyadh

TIME: 6 pm - 8 pm

VICEROY'S HOUSE

Directors: Gurinder CHADHA, Deepak NAYAR
Producers: Gurinder CHADHA

TIME: 4 pm - 6 pm

(aguirre)

Directors: Antonio Pelaez Barcelo, Antonio Pelaez Barcelo
Writer: Antonio Pelaez Barcelo

...

TIME: 12 pm - 1 pm

Goldblatt

Directors: Daniel Zimbler, Josh Ginsburg
Producers: Liza Essers
W...

TIME: 2 pm - 3 pm

Wallay

Directors: Berni Goldblat
Writer: David Bouchet


Country: France and Burkina Faso

Ady, a 13 years old boy, no longer listens to his father who raises him alone. The latter, running out of resources, decides to entrust Ady to his uncle Amadou for the summer.Uncle Amadou and his family live on the other side of the Mediterranean sea... in Burkina Faso!There, at 13 years, one must become a man but Ady, persuaded to go on holidays, understands things differently...

  Sunday 23rd July 2017
TIME: 12 pm - 2 pm

Friday

TIME: 8 pm - 10 pm

ASINAMALI

Director: Mbongeni NGEMA
Producers: Mbongeni NGEMA, Darrell Roodt, Christianne Bennetto

Page 2 of 2
 BROWSE FILMS CATEGORIES
 Film Schedule by date
< November 2017 >
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30