BROWSE FILMS CATEGORIES
 Film Schedule by date
< October 2017 >
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 31          
 SCREENING PROGRAMME PDF

EXPLORE & DISCOVER

Films Showing on The Playhouse Company

Click the time, venue or title to see more

Screening Date Screening Time Film Title
Thursday, 13 July 2017 07:00 PM - 08:30 PM Serpent
Friday, 14 July 2017 10:00 PM - 11:30 PM Double Echo (Double Echo)
Friday, 14 July 2017 08:00 PM - 10:00 PM HARD TO GET
Friday, 14 July 2017 06:00 PM - 07:30 PM The Wound (Inxeba)
Saturday, 15 July 2017 12:00 PM - 01:30 PM LIYANA
Saturday, 15 July 2017 02:00 PM - 03:30 PM KATI KATI
Saturday, 15 July 2017 04:30 PM - 05:30 PM THIS LAND (LO MHLABA)
Saturday, 15 July 2017 05:00 PM - 06:30 PM Strike A Rock
Saturday, 15 July 2017 07:00 PM - 09:00 PM Tierra Yerma (Wastelands)
Sunday, 16 July 2017 08:30 PM - 10:30 PM Winnie
Sunday, 16 July 2017 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM CAMhiLOS (camHILOS)
Sunday, 16 July 2017 03:00 PM - 05:00 PM Goodbye Berlin (Tschick)
Monday, 17 July 2017 08:00 PM - 10:00 PM Vaya
Monday, 17 July 2017 06:00 PM - 07:30 PM Girl in Flight (La Fuga -- Girl in Flight)
Monday, 17 July 2017 12:00 PM - 12:00 AM LIYANA
Monday, 17 July 2017 10:00 AM - 12:00 AM Homecoming
Tuesday, 18 July 2017 09:30 PM - 11:30 PM BEAUTY AND THE DOGS (LA BELLE ET LA MEUTE)
Tuesday, 18 July 2017 08:00 PM - 09:30 PM Troupes of War (Troupes of War - Diturupa)
Tuesday, 18 July 2017 06:00 PM - 07:30 PM Serpent
Tuesday, 18 July 2017 02:00 PM - 12:00 AM The Wound (Inxeba)
Tuesday, 18 July 2017 12:30 PM - 12:00 AM Maineland
Tuesday, 18 July 2017 10:00 AM - 12:00 AM Atanyn kereezi (A Father's will)
Wednesday, 19 July 2017 06:00 PM - 07:30 PM Double Echo (Double Echo)
Wednesday, 19 July 2017 02:00 PM - 12:00 AM CAMhiLOS (camHILOS)
Wednesday, 19 July 2017 12:00 PM - 12:00 AM Dust (Toz)
Wednesday, 19 July 2017 10:00 AM - 12:00 AM BASTA (باسطا)
Thursday, 20 July 2017 08:00 PM - 09:30 PM Her Broken Shadow
Thursday, 20 July 2017 08:00 PM - 10:00 PM BASTA (باسطا)
Thursday, 20 July 2017 10:00 AM - 12:00 AM La Soledad
Friday, 21 July 2017 06:00 PM - 07:30 PM #Hope
Friday, 21 July 2017 09:00 PM - 11:30 PM III SMOKING BARRELS
Saturday, 22 July 2017 09:30 PM - 11:00 PM Happily Ever After
Saturday, 22 July 2017 06:00 PM - 08:00 PM VICEROY'S HOUSE
Saturday, 22 July 2017 04:00 PM - 06:00 PM (aguirre)
Saturday, 22 July 2017 12:00 PM - 01:30 PM Goldblatt
Saturday, 22 July 2017 02:00 PM - 03:30 PM Wallay
Sunday, 23 July 2017 12:00 PM - 02:00 PM Friday
Sunday, 23 July 2017 08:00 PM - 10:00 PM ASINAMALI

DISCOVER FILMS BY VENUE

< October 2017 >
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 31          

DISCOVER FILMS BY VENUE