VENUE MAP

Map
Coming from:

 BOOKINGS:

Phone: 086 166 8437 (Call Centre)

Online: http://www.sterkinekor.com/

 TICKET PRICE:

R60

 IMAGE:

Film Schedule

  Sunday 16th July 2017
TIME: 12 pm - 1 pm

A Memory in Three Acts (Uma Memória em Três Atos)

Directors: Inadelso Cossa, Inadelso Cossa
Writer: Inadelso Cossa

...

  Monday 17th July 2017
TIME: 6 pm - 7 pm

light IN the dark (le clair obscur)

Director: Kaoula Assebab
Producer: driss daoudi
Writers: raouf seb...

TIME: 8 pm - 9 pm

La Soledad

Director: Jorge Thielen Armand
Producer: Rodrigo Michelangeli
Writ...

TIME: 10 pm - 12 am

My Heart Is an Octopus or My Father on the Shore of the Black Sea

Directors: Neno Belchev, Neno Belchev
Writers: Bezmer Bagrianov , Neno Belchev

...

  Tuesday 18th July 2017
TIME: 6 pm - 8 pm

Amok

Directors: Vardan Tozija, Ognen Antov
Writer: Vardan Tozija

...

TIME: 8 pm - 10 pm

Atanyn kereezi (A Father's will)

Directors: Bakyt Mukul, Dastan Zhapar uulu
Producers: Gulmira Kerimova, Ermek Mukul, Talantbek Tolobekov

  Wednesday 19th July 2017
TIME: 9 pm - 11 pm

Flowers Of Evil (Pahan Kukat)

Directors: Antti J. Jokinen, Markus Selin
Producers: Jukka Helle
...

TIME: 7 pm - 9 pm

Don´t forget about me (No te olvides de mi)

Directors: Fernanda Ramondo, Marcela Avalos
Writer: Fernanda Ramondo

...

TIME: 12 pm - 1 pm

STORIES OF OUR LIVES

Directors: Jim CHUCHU
Writers: Jim CHUCHU, Njoki NGUMI

  Thursday 20th July 2017
TIME: 5 pm - 7 pm

Echo (Eho)

Directors: Dren Zherka, Dren Zherka
Producers: Alban Zogjani
Writ...

TIME: 7 pm - 9 pm

Dust (Toz)

Directors: Gözde Kural, Taha Altayl?
Producers: Gözde Kural

TIME: 9 pm - 11 pm

METEOR STREET (METEORSTRASSE)

Directors: Fischer Aline, Schimk Susann
Producers: Marx Cristina
...

  Friday 21st July 2017
TIME: 8 pm - 10 pm

Breathing Deep (Para Ter Onde Ir)

Directors: Jorane Castro, Ofir Figueiredo
Writer: Jorane Castro

...

TIME: 10 pm - 11 pm

Praia

Directors: Guilherme B. Hoffmann, Laura Castro
Producers: Marta Nobrega

  Saturday 22nd July 2017
TIME: 9 pm - 11 pm

A Memory in Three Acts (Uma Memória em Três Atos)

Directors: Inadelso Cossa, Inadelso Cossa
Writer: Inadelso Cossa

...

TIME: 7 pm - 9 pm

Flowers Of Evil (Pahan Kukat)

Directors: Antti J. Jokinen, Markus Selin
Producers: Jukka Helle
...

TIME: 5 pm - 6 pm

METEOR STREET (METEORSTRASSE)

Directors: Fischer Aline, Schimk Susann
Producers: Marx Cristina
...

TIME: 2 pm - 4 pm

Egon Schiele - Death and the Maiden (Egon Schiele - Tod und Mädchen)

Directors: Dieter Berner, Franz Novotny
Producers: Alexander Glehr, Bady Minck, Alexander Dumreicher-Ivanceanu

TIME: 11 am - 1 pm

Symphony for Ana (Sinfonía para Ana)

Directors: Ernesto Ardito, Virna Molina, Virna Molina
Writers: Ernesto Ardito, Virna Molina

...

  Sunday 23rd July 2017
TIME: 10 am - 12 pm

Echo (Eho)

Directors: Dren Zherka, Dren Zherka
Producers: Alban Zogjani
Writ...

TIME: 1 pm - 2 pm

MIGRANT DREAMS

Directors: Min Sook Lee, Lisa Valencia Svensson
Writer: Min Sook Lee

...

TIME: 6 pm - 7 pm

#Hope

Directors: Themba Ntuli, Bafana Nghodela
Writer: Themba Ntuli Ntuli

...

Page 4 of 4
 BROWSE FILMS CATEGORIES
 Film Schedule by date
< October 2017 >
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 31          

SPONSORS / PARTNERS